Search India Import Export Data

You can search Import export data by HS Code, Product Name or Combination of both.




CountryIMPORT (US$ MILLIONS)IMPORT % SHARETOTAL NO OF IMPORT SHIPMENTS
CHINA883037187616.411445279
SWITZERLAND4347445089.968.0877572
UNITED STATES3268971559.256.08406671
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES2904636673.195.426912
SAUDI ARABIA2474540183.44.66337
INDONESIA2184260081.414.0630963
KOREA,REPUBLIC OF1808363660.773.36245597
IRAN1676059032.623.113454
GERMANY1667354865.683.1631657
JAPAN1596954045.552.97471232
Others23047804125.9942.835013539
CountryEXPORT (US$ MILLIONS)EXPORT % SHARETOTAL NO OF EXPORT SHIPMENTS
United States3210270232.38812.14478800
United Arab Emirates2892782655.58910.93220563
United Kingdom1796541276.076.79494698
China1567607471.915.93102096
Vietnam1215772606.224.693601
Bangladesh715501191.592.775808
Germany703640950.282.66150175
Singapore605736954.652.2979566
Canada526685989.051.99149418
Belgium523915097.341.9871865
Others12696170554.86347.9922530161933780792




Top 10 Supplier Countries To India

Top 10 Destination of India's Export



Top 10 Indian Ports for Imports

Top 10 Indian Ports for Exports



Top 10 Products which India Imports

Top 10 Products which India Exports



HS CodeTotal Import Value (USD) (%) of ImportsNo. Of Shipments
27098302471433.9915.43283
71087107630318.913.213144
85172327912031.14.33113082
27011675686660.933.112071
27111638711069.823.05935
15111356446735.152.522115
0713841185872.231.564273
2603689368992.921.28133
8905672574973.741.2514
8471653233245.081.2147384
Others28541539859.9653.044840105
HS CodeTotal Export Value (USD) (%) of ExportsNo. Of Shipments
30041400704288.465.2984475
71131025203902.563.882225
8703974108327.133.686317
2710954018429.393.6113035
0202698832571.552.6411509
0306639835373.752.4220123
1006575622633.852.1811785
8708483071364.291.83341619
5205411375684.611.568488
6109382849613.391.4551778
Others18909002790.97171.483229438