Search India Import Export Data

You can search Import export data by HS Code, Product Name or Combination of both.




CountryIMPORT (US$ MILLIONS)IMPORT % SHARETOTAL NO OF IMPORT SHIPMENTS
CHINA4642545256.1518.69706271
UNITED STATES1525619571.0626.14205712
SWITZERLAND1491786986.16.0129026
SAUDI ARABIA1178923254.5194.753260
KOREA,REPUBLIC OF1038706147.9354.18128769
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES972018333.5623.9114951
GERMANY913260915.7723.68323899
MALAYSIA865080590.4853.4830724
INDONESIA800060944.5973.2216939
JAPAN736877482.7052.97224210
Others10672630464.14342.972475836
CountryEXPORT (US$ MILLIONS)EXPORT % SHARETOTAL NO OF EXPORT SHIPMENTS
USA1527087757.31310.62226783
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES1452084141.35810.0992162
United Kingdom1359702459.3059.45327167
Germany567646772.6423.95123116
China473587359.7573.2928399
Bangladesh445531943.4573.145944
Saudi Arabia337568294.882.3535841
Japan308821854.8092.1535249
Singapore303340106.9392.1145333
Netherlands280878496.5811.9545910
Others7329415872.351850.9494405861072090131




Top 10 Supplier Countries To India

Top 10 Destination of India's Export



Top 10 Indian Ports for Imports

Top 10 Indian Ports for Exports



Top 10 Products which India Imports

Top 10 Products which India Exports



HS CodeTotal Import Value (USD) (%) of ImportsNo. Of Shipments
27093249748963.3613.08154
71082655118966.49410.69817
8517886114187.523.5753221
2711837451410.473.37459
2701632725878.8082.551023
1511481732519.1041.94949
0713446013183.8581.82685
8708326486828.4931.31174003
2603323375813.0371.367
2710308781736.9611.242163
Others14689960458.92559.142240295
HS CodeTotal Export Value (USD) (%) of ExportsNo. Of Shipments
3004822183118.375.7243127
7113499829211.2313.47644
1006408435056.4012.847219
2710393129651.7092.732337
8703364358889.2142.532525
8708297390904.7232.07219698
0202262463453.0531.824225
5205255297021.2381.776003
6109245222079.8161.735349
6204226044730.9321.5755182
Others10611310942.70573.761713822