Search India Import Export Data

You can search Import export data by HS Code, Product Name or Combination of both.




CountryIMPORT (US$ MILLIONS)IMPORT % SHARETOTAL NO OF IMPORT SHIPMENTS
CHINA14657247686.124.991648109
SWITZERLAND4356040190.567.4380197
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES2885511584.594.9228809
UNITED STATES2867710375.694.89422900
SAUDI ARABIA2458365035.564.196588
INDONESIA2172197778.743.732528
KOREA,REPUBLIC OF1969803786.793.36271968
GERMANY1712003299.252.92689565
IRAN1675837681.752.863452
JAPAN1522825488.792.6515139
Others22372490316.9338.155514343
CountryEXPORT (US$ MILLIONS)EXPORT % SHARETOTAL NO OF EXPORT SHIPMENTS
United States3028722409.60812.06470707
United Arab Emirates2864767272.46911.41217835
United Kingdom1691761066.776.74479459
China1471544960.835.86100509
Vietnam1127245064.774.4989175
Bangladesh707418640.392.8274167
Germany673785936.152.68148604
Belgium516684611.292.0670987
Indonesia499744980.061.9936163
Saudi Arabia491001473.751.9656046
Others12034536573.04347.9325864573383705018




Top 10 Supplier Countries To India

Top 10 Destination of India's Export



Top 10 Indian Ports for Imports

Top 10 Indian Ports for Exports



Top 10 Products which India Imports

Top 10 Products which India Exports



HS CodeTotal Import Value (USD) (%) of ImportsNo. Of Shipments
27098302471433.9914.16283
85178088213297.2113.79212391
71087107543430.0712.123143
27011675686660.932.862071
27111638711069.822.79935
15111347893421.412.32107
0713841185872.231.434273
8541835844855.131.4369998
2603689368992.921.18133
8471649669279.751.1147083
Others27473444911.2946.845171926
HS CodeTotal Export Value (USD) (%) of ExportsNo. Of Shipments
30041400132811.565.5884209
71131025008182.574.082224
8703974096834.373.886315
2710730042882.242.9111669
02026987732222.7811508
1006570980306.552.2711717
0306514950577.782.0516888
8708480182069.781.91338619
5205409975867.311.638430
6109381399174.321.5251548
Others17921671060.65171.383161891