Search India Import Export Data

You can search Import export data by HS Code, Product Name or Combination of both.




CountryIMPORT (US$ MILLIONS)IMPORT % SHARETOTAL NO OF IMPORT SHIPMENTS
CHINA239151720925.5976.45241848
KOREA,REPUBLIC OF6178633478.711.97775919
UNITED STATES5087082615.061.631176905
SWITZERLAND4611537602.31.47153696
GERMANY3992353902.081.281987614
JAPAN3619861147.251.161430078
MALAYSIA3418941605.991.09320282
VIETNAM, DEMOCRATIC REP. OF3254666636.611.04147397
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES3040024378.010.9778393
SINGAPORE2630409976.450.84728364
Others38050760063.9812.1616233150
CountryEXPORT (US$ MILLIONS)EXPORT % SHARETOTAL NO OF EXPORT SHIPMENTS
United States3210270232.38812.14478800
United Arab Emirates2892782655.58910.93220563
United Kingdom1796541276.076.79494698
China1567607471.915.93102096
Vietnam1215772606.224.693601
Bangladesh715501191.592.775808
Germany703640950.282.66150175
Singapore605736954.652.2979566
Canada526685989.051.99149418
Belgium523915097.341.9871865
Others12696170554.86347.9922530161933780792




Top 10 Supplier Countries To India

Top 10 Destination of India's Export



Top 10 Indian Ports for Imports

Top 10 Indian Ports for Exports



Top 10 Products which India Imports

Top 10 Products which India Exports



HS CodeTotal Import Value (USD) (%) of ImportsNo. Of Shipments
8544175170096894.4455.961017106
851746799659215.1614.951240926
27098302471433.992.65283
85417492466643.862.39603422
71087107630318.92.273144
85423901168677.731.25560440
85043065400031.60.98777612
85282892267195.440.9298161
85292569143159.290.82432517
85252470196305.830.79132161
Others53265492455.7917.0211367378
HS CodeTotal Export Value (USD) (%) of ExportsNo. Of Shipments
30041400704288.465.2984475
71131025203902.563.882225
8703974108327.133.686317
2710954018429.393.6113035
0202698832571.552.6411509
0306639835373.752.4220123
1006575622633.852.1811785
8708483071364.291.83341619
5205411375684.611.568488
6109382849613.391.4551778
Others18909002790.97171.483229438